ICE-O 2020 RESULTS

Day 1 – Warmup – Rauðhólar
Results

Day 2 – Rauðavatn
Results

Day 3 – Vífisstaðarhlíð
Results

Final Results

These should be final results below. Competitors who only ran one day are moved to Open categories as are competitors who switched courses at the start.


M10

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M10 2 Theodore Marsden HH OK 7090.0

M14-16

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M14-16 2 Kimi Op de Weegh OLifant OK 4825.0

W14-16

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 W14-16 2 Miri Brunstedt Nørgaard OK ØST Birkerød OK 2665.0

M17-20

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M17-20 2 Mikkel Brunstedt Nørgaard OK ØST Birkerød OK 5930.0

M21

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M21 2 Matiaž Stanfel SRD Alpe Adria trek i trail OK 7159.0
1 M21 2 Gísli Örn Bragason Hekla OK 8772.0
2 M21 2 Robert Fredriksen Notoddem OK 13269.0

M40

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M40 2 Ian Marsden HH OK 5855.0
1 M40 2 Gísli Jónsson Hekla OK 6065.0
2 M40 2 Morten Bang Nørgaard OK ØST Birkerød OK 8861.0

W40

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 W40 2 Helen Marsden HH OK 8093.0

M50

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M50 2 Mark Heikoop OLifant OK 5924.0
1 M50 2 Steven Jochems KOVZ OK 6096.0
2 M50 2 Dirk Hartmann SV Mietraching OK 6138.0
3 M50 2 Igor Boncina OK Slovenske konjice OK 6206.0

M60

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M60 2 Sveinung Rekaa Notodden OL OK 6108.0

W60

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 W60 2 Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde MissingPunch 9108.0

M70

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 M70 2 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde OK 5586.0
1 M70 2 John Pearce Devon OC MissingPunch 8646.0

W70

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 W70 2 Carol Pearce Devon OC MissingPunch 7204.0

Open 3

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 Open 3 1 Ólafur Pall Jónsson Hekla OK 3939.0
1 Open 3 1 Nils Carlson Hekla OK 7336.0

Open 2

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 Open 2 2 Katja Brunstedt OK ØST Birkerød OK 6476.0
1 Open 2 2 Ursa Stanfel OK Azimut OK 6490.0
2 Open 2 2 Barbara Kleine Hekla OK 8216.0
3 Open 2 2 Abigael Vanessa Boncina OK Slovenske Konjice OK 9788.0
4 Open 2 1 Max Prang Fredensborg ok OK 2870.0
5 Open 2 1 Timothée Delcourt None OK 3492.0
6 Open 2 1 Michelle Flückiger None OK 3638.0
7 Open 2 1 Mogens Jørgensen Søllerød OK OK 4068.0
8 Open 2 1 Ed Marshall Hekla OK 6301.0
9 Open 2 1 Maja Rasmussen Hekla OK 6482.0
10 Open 2 2 Deirdre Clark Hekla MissingPunch 10017.0
11 Open 2 1 Sonia Flückiger None MissingPunch 6941.0

Open 1

Class Legs Name Organisation Status Time
0 Open 1 2 Finn Bjørgum Nidarøst OK 5779.0
1 Open 1 1 Jónas None OK 2369.0
2 Open 1 1 Óskar None OK 2399.0
3 Open 1 1 Fjölnir None MissingPunch 3535.0